All Sports Events
SPO
Last updated:
5/10/2024 2:18 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 2
Get Updates
Filter:
*21 current filters*
×
close
Done
By School
+
By Groups
5th & 6th Grade Events
5th Grade Boy's Basketball
5th Grade Girl's Basketball
5th Grade Girl's Volleyball
6th Grade Boy's Basketball
6th Grade Girl's Basketball
6th Grade Girl's Volleyball
Boy's and Girl's Track
Cheerleading
JV Boy's Soccer
JV Girl's Soccer
Reserve Boy's Basketball
Reserve Girl's Basketball
Reserve Girl's Volleyball
Varsity Boy's Basketball
Varsity Boy's Soccer
Varsity Girl's Basketball
Varsity Girl's Soccer
Varsity Girl's Volleyball
Wrestling
Lutheran Sport Teams- Holy Cross Football and LutherRun CrossCountry
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Thu 1
3:30 pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice- Arena
Wolf Arena
Varsity Girl's Basketball
4:30 pm
LSAA City BB Tournament Varsity Boys - Second Round at Central or Wyneken
TBA
Concordia Lutheran Elementary
Cheerleading
Varsity Boy's Basketball
Varsity Girl's Basketball
Fri 2
3:30 pm
Var. Girls Basketball Practice - Arena
Wolf Arena
Varsity Girl's Basketball
Sat 3
8:30 am
LSAA City BB Tournament Varsity Boys & Varsity Girls - Final Four at CLHS
Concordia Lutheran High School
Concordia Lutheran Elementary
Varsity Boy's Basketball
Varsity Girl's Basketball
Cheerleading
Sun 4
8:30 am
LSAA City BB Tournament Varsity Boys & Varsity Girls - Championship and 3rd Place Games at CLHS
Concordia Lutheran High School
Concordia Lutheran Elementary
Varsity Girl's Basketball
Varsity Boy's Basketball
Cheerleading
Mon 5
3:30 pm
Wrestling First Practice. Parent Meeting/ Registration following practice at 5:15pm
Wolf Arena
Wrestling
6:00 pm
ABC mtg. (Athletic Booster Club) Followed by Cubs Run Committee Meeting @ 7pm
Library
5th Grade Boy's Basketball
5th Grade Girl's Basketball
5th Grade Girl's Volleyball
6th Grade Boy's Basketball
6th Grade Girl's Basketball
6th Grade Girl's Volleyball
Athletes Grades 4-8
Boy's and Girl's Track
Cheerleading
JV Boy's Soccer
JV Girl's Soccer
Lutheran Sport Teams- Holy Cross Football and LutherRun CrossCountry
Reserve Boy's Basketball
Varsity Boy's Basketball
Varsity Boy's Soccer
Varsity Girl's Basketball
Varsity Girl's Soccer
Varsity Girl's Volleyball
Wrestling
Concordia Lutheran Elementary
Tue 6
3:30 pm
Wrestling Practice
Wolf Arena
Wrestling
Wed 7
9:00 am
Basketball Team Picture and Uniform Turn-in day for All 5th & 6th grade basketball players.
Wolf Arena
6th Grade Girl's Basketball
6th Grade Boy's Basketball
5th Grade Girl's Basketball
5th Grade Boy's Basketball
3:30 pm
Wrestling Practice
Wolf Arena
Wrestling
6:30 pm
2:42 Night - Church Bible Study, Dinner & Fellowship
TBA
Concordia Lutheran Elementary
5th Grade Girl's Basketball
5th Grade Boy's Basketball
6th Grade Girl's Basketball
6th Grade Boy's Basketball
Cheerleading
Reserve Boy's Basketball
Reserve Girl's Basketball
Varsity Boy's Basketball
Varsity Girl's Basketball
Wrestling
Thu 8
3:30 pm
Wrestling Practice
Wolf Arena
Wrestling
Fri 9
9:00 am
Basketball Team Picture and Uniform Turn-in day for All 7th & 8th grade basketball players and cheer team members!.
Wolf Arena
Cheerleading
Reserve Boy's Basketball
Varsity Boy's Basketball
Varsity Girl's Basketball
5:00 pm
Wrestling Jamboree at Wyneken
Wyneken Lutheran
Wrestling
Sat 10
Sun 11
Mon 12
3:30 pm
LOCATION CHANGE! Wrestling Weigh-in at ST. PETERS, not CLHS
Concordia Lutheran High School
Wrestling
Tue 13
3:30 pm
Wrestling Practice
Wolf Arena
Wrestling
Wed 14
3:30 pm
Wrestling Practice
Wolf Arena
Wrestling
7:00 pm
Ash Wednesday Church Service at 7pm
Church
Wrestling
Thu 15
3:30 pm
Wrestling Practice and Set-up for The Cub Clash Tournament. Parents should come into the arena and help the boys set-up at 5pm. Should be done by 5:30pmish.
Wolf Arena
Wrestling
Fri 16
Sat 17
8:30 am
Cub Clash Wrestling Team Challenge
Wolf Arena
Wrestling
Sun 18
Mon 19
Tue 20
5:00 pm
LSAA Wrestling Match @ Central (CEN,CON,EMM, ESM, SBL, WYN)
Central Lutheran School
Wrestling
6:00 pm
Varsity "A" Boys ILSAA State Basketball Practice
Wolf Arena
Varsity Boy's Basketball
Wed 21
3:30 pm
Wrestling Practice
Wolf Arena
Wrestling
Thu 22
5:00 pm
LSAA Wrestling Match @ St. Peters (SPE, CON, ASC, EMM, SPE, SV-1, WYN)
St.Peter's Lutheran School
Wrestling
5:45 pm
Basketball Group - Kerley - Old Gym
Gym
5th Grade Girl's Basketball
6:00 pm
Varsity "A" Boys ILSAA State Basketball Practice
Wolf Arena
Varsity Boy's Basketball
Fri 23
3:30 pm
2024 ILSAA State Basketball Tournament: (Four games on site.)
Wolf Arena
Varsity Boy's Basketball
Varsity Girl's Basketball
Sat 24
8:00 am
2024 ILSAA State Basketball Tournament: (Three games on site.)
Wolf Arena
Varsity Boy's Basketball
Varsity Girl's Basketball
Sun 25
TBD
2024 ILSAA State Basketball Tournament: (No games on site.)
CLHS
Central Lutheran School
St.Peter's Lutheran School
Wyneken Lutheran
Varsity Boy's Basketball
Varsity Girl's Basketball
Mon 26
5:00 pm
HOME -LSAA Wrestling Match @ Concordia (CON, ASC, ESM, SBL, SPE, SV-2)
Wolf Arena
Wrestling
Previous
Page
1
2
Next